Skip to content Skip to main navigation Report an accessibility issue

2021 CCI Students Earn UT Academic, Professional Honors

Students from the College of Communication and Information received 53 accolades from the 2021 Academic Honors Banquet and the 2021 Volunteers of Distinction program. 

Below are the CCI award winners:

2021 Academic Honors Banquet

Top Collegiate Scholars 

River Bailey (Journalism & Electronic Media)

Anna Franklin (Communication Studies)


2021 Volunteers of Distinction

Academic Achievement

Megan Albers (Public Relations)

River Bailey (Journalism & Electronic Media)

Jonus Camp (Advertising)

Taylor Carter (Public Relations)

Alexandra DeMarco (Journalism & Electronic Media)

Hannah Dimon (Communication Studies)

Anna Franklin (Communication Studies)

Sara Gaddis (Communication Studies)

Brayden Huff (Communication Studies)

Cameron Hutt (Communication Studies)

Christopher Jackson (Information Sciences)

Ainsley Kelso (Journalism & Electronic Media)

Christian Knox (Journalism & Electronic Media)

Megan Maiers (Communication Studies)

Abigail McGee (Advertising)

Donna Mitchell (Journalism & Electronic Media)

Kelly Peters (Advertising)

Jacob Smith (Public Relations)

Riley Smith (Communication Studies)

Justice Stultz-Berry (Public Relations)

Rebecca Wells (Public Relations)

Riley Woody (Journalism & Electronic Media)

Professional Promise 

Evan Alexander (Advertising)

Kalon Ambrose (Advertising)

Grace Bosworth (Communication Studies)

Patrick Boyd (Advertising)

Abby Brandon (Advertising)

Jonus Camp (Advertising)

Jasmyne Clark (Public Relations)

Courtney Cox (Journalism & Electronic Media)

Mariana Cruz (Public Relations)

Ashley Depew (Journalism & Electronic Media)

Hannah Dimon (Communication Studies)

Reyna Eason (Public Relations)

Olivia Forsythe (Communication Studies)

Natalie Hill (Public Relations)

Cameron Hutt (Communication Studies)

Megan Maiers (Communication Studies)

Abigail McGee (Advertising)

Joshua Melendez (Information Sciences)

Natalie Milewski (Public Relations)

Donna Mitchell (Journalism & Electronic Media)

Matthew Remke (Communication Studies)

Mary Satterfield (Advertising)

Joyalise Shelton (Communication Studies)

Riley Smith (Communication Studies)

Savannah Smith (Journalism & Electronic Media)

Madalyn Torres (Journalism & Electronic Media) 

Brandon Turner (Communication Studies)

Stephanie Walker (Information Sciences)

Darius Williams (Communication Studies)